Just Look Up!

A leisure walk in a park can reveal some really cool stuff, if you just look up!

 

Advertisements

7 thoughts on “Just Look Up!

      • LOL. I keep looking at my feet to make sure they work like they’re supposed to. this “left foot, right foot, left foot, right foot, … no dammit! left foot not right foot again!’ crap makes me a tad uneasy on my feet right now.

  1. OMG! I’m on imposed driving restrictions right now and you wanna throw in roller blades? I can only imagine the mayhem that would cause.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s